Births
Mercy Health
St. Charles Hospital
Sarah Fuller and Kyle McMillan, Toledo, girl, April 7.
Mercy Health
St. Vincent Medical Center
Ravonna Williams, Toledo, boy, April 4.
Jacqueline Ellis, Toledo, boy, April 5.
Crystal and Edward Hopkins, Sylvania, girl, April 7.
ProMedica Toledo Hospital
Kelly and Jordan Siewert, Toledo, boy, March 30.
Carla and Anthony Pattin, Toledo, girl, April 4.
Laura and Tim Barton, Toledo, boy, April 5.
Andrea and Franklin Brewer, Toledo, girl, April 5.
Jennifer and Paul Matuszynski, Perrysburg, girl, April 6.
Marriage licenses
Lucas County
April 6, 2018
Samuel Victor, 63, business owner, and Linda Mossing, 55, receptionist, both of Sylvania.
Jason Brandon, 38, union carpenter, and Alexandria Blair, 32, billing specialist, both of Toledo.
Terry Garland, 50, residential services coordinator, and Charmaine Fordham, aka Helm, 37, case manager, both of Toledo.
Christopher Keller, 28, production, and Tequila Finley, 30, phlebotomist, both of Toledo.
Leonard Jones, 56, mechanic, and Ruth Fouts, 62, cashier, both of Toledo.
Garison Williams, 32, factory worker, and Carolyn St. Aubin, 34, cook, both of Toledo.
Bradley Huston, 40, truck driver, and Dessie Stader, 45, staffing coordinator, both of Toledo.
Alan Moglovkin, 69, Home Depot, and Paula Chininis, 35, student, both of Toledo.
Corry Fulton, 35, cook, and Trinity Morehead, 32, assistant manager, both of Toledo.
Jerome Howard, 29, warehouse worker, and Tyesha Myers, 27, dietary, both of Toledo.
Andrew Swartzlander, 35, welder, and Amanda Fleenor, 34, dietary manager, both of Toledo.
Kurt Wicklund, 37, teacher, and Alison Kippel, 36, interior designer, both of Maumee.
Eric Anderson, 24, project technician, and Marnie Hughes, 23, hair stylist, both of Toledo.
Crime reports
Felonious assaults
Matthew Sutton, victim was stabbed in 400 block of East Broadway.
Shanice Hobson, victim was shot on East Oakland at Stickney.
Riley Kode, victim was shot in 3200 block of Stickney.
Dominique Candie, victim was shot in 300 block of Moorish.
Robberies
Diega Hernandez, cell phone by two suspects who threw brick through car window in 500 block of Colima.
Marquita Tidwell, victim was robbed in 1600 block of Milburn, loss undetermined.
Daija Rayford, two cell phones by suspect who struck her with a gun in 1800 block of Cone.
Burglaries
Rickesha Thomas, no loss reported from residence in 1700 block of Bigelow.
Lashonda Fell, no loss reporeted from residence in 3200 block of Warsaw.
Adrian Watson, no loss reported from residence in 3200 block of North Erie.
Kristy Bryant, swimming pool and four bicycles from shed of residence in 3300 block of North Erie.
Aleth Grandberry, two bicycles from residence in 3300 block of North Erie.
Mitchell Kurszyns, deep freezer, television, handgun, video game, video accessories, heater, furnace, water tank, washer, and dryer from 1700 block of Cone.
Andrea Vanbuskir, three televisions, video games, video game accessories, DVDs, keys, vehicle, stove, carpet, kitchen floor, kitchen cabinets, clothing, and sofa bed from 1600 block of Hess.
Shelley Carithers, lawn equipment from 1800 block of Fernwood.
Elora Shaw, iPad and laptop computer from residence in 3300 block of Girbralter Heights.
Eric Pacholski, backpacks, four handguns, ammunition, cell phone, video game, wallet with contents from residence in 1500 block of Watova.
Susan Rowe, jewelry, cash, and credit cards from residence in 1300 block of Felt.
Anthony Johnson, dirt bike from residence in 2600 block of Northwood.
Maryann Butterfield, no loss reported from residence in 2600 block of Northwood.
Scott Gillen, air compressor and miter saw from garage of residence in 2400 block of Georgetown.
Robert Gruber, no loss reported from residence in 5500 block of 305th.
Jessica Prodan, car jack and chairs from residence in 1100 block of Delence.
Mario Homes, video games, three televisions, clothing, and tools from residence in unit block of Rockingham.
Angelina Carter, cash, bank card, identifications, and rental car from residence in 1400 block of Belmont.
Thefts
Cecelia Johnson, antique silverware, goblets, and serving utensils from residence in 2600 block to Gunckel.
Michelle Wainwright, cash from residence in 600 block of West Poinsetta.
Helen Barnes, medication from 1600 block of Broadway.
Marlon Martini, cash from residence in 1900 block of North Reynolds.
Gwendoly Newland, purse with contents from vehicle in 2100 block of Tremainsville.
Music Go Round, safe with contents from business in 4100 block of Talmadge.
Divorces granted
Lucas County
Markcus Green from Brianne Amaya-Green.
Bruce Robinson from Christina Robinson.
Perrigrine Rice from Christopher Rice.
Raul Magana from Nisha Saeed.
Chandra Williams from Fawna Frick.
Holly Maczka from Dean Maczka.
Jamie Taylor-Hurd from Gary Hurd.
Sonya Swain-Perdue from Michael Perdue.
Michael Perdue from Sonya Swain-Perdue.
Lisa Faulkner from Richard Faulkner.
Jessica Temple from Ryan Temple.
Judith Chadwick from Charles Chadwick.
Cheri Ward from Kenneth Ward.
Leon Cade from Annette Cade.
Janice Torok from Richard Torok.
Laura Kujawa from Andrew Kujawa.
Jacqueline Porter from Billy Porter, Jr.
Earnest Bliss III from Bonita Bliss.
Bonita Bliss from Earnest Bliss III.
Kendar Kec from Christopher Kec.
Robert Phillips, Jr., from Michelle Phillips.
Michelle Phillips from Robert Phillips, Jr.
Sharalea Wolfram from Kelly Wolfram.
Kelly Wolfram from Sharalea Wolfram.
Fatema Siwji from Hussein Somji.
Hussein Somji from Fatema Siwji.
Brian Patrick from Christina Patrick.
Christina Patrick from Brian Patrick.
Dissolutions granted
Lucas County
Stephen Darrington, Jr., and Jogina Green.
Tonia Young and Steve Young.
Brandon Brown and Brooke Brown.
Jeffrey Rowe and Sarah Rowe.
Kathryn Olszewski and Denna Woods.
Rachel Hanck and Michael Hanck.
Carlos Mendoza and Araselie Sweet.
Darnell Jones and Bonnie Jones.
Robert Bekier and Traci Bekier.
Samantha Cooper and Brady Cooper.
William Huntzinger and Sandra Huntzinger.
Alexandra McComb and Ian McComb.
Jessica Rehkemper and Richard Rehkemper.