Sunday, Sep 23, 2018
One of America's Great Newspapers ~ Toledo, Ohio

High School

Prep football standings and stats: 9/14

ADVERTISEMENT

City League

 LeagueOverall
Scott 0-0 3-0
Waite 0-0 3-0
Bowsher 0-0 1-2
Start 0-0 1-2
Rogers 0-0 0-3
Woodward 0-0 0-3

SCORING

 TDFGPATP
Perrion Jones, Scott 5 0 0 30
Alex Boose, Waite 4 0 0 24
Javon Pratt, Waite 4 0 0 24
Jake Baumgartner, Start 0 5 6 21
Jon-Paul Pasker, Rogers 3 0 0 18
Jamie Johnson, Scott 3 0 0 18
Dontae Ivory, Start 2 0 0 12
Christian Warren, Rogers 2 0 0 12
Dominique McClain, Wood 2 0 0 12
Tevin Gregory, Bowsher 2 0 0 12
Javon Johnson, Scott 2 0 0 12
Marcus Hannah, Waite 2 0 0 12
Kavon Harper, Woodward 2 0 0 12

RUSHING

 ATTYDSAVG
Perrion Jones, Scott 46 503 10.9
Javon Pratt, Waite 42 414 9.9
Dominique McClain, Wood 42 216 5.1
Christian Warren, Rogers 31 184 5.9
Jordan Jarvis, Bowsher 29 126 4.3
Legend Tucker, Start 16 121 7.6
Preston Reasonover, Wood 17 118 6.9
Deoandre Brown, Start 11 101 9.2

PASSING

 CMATTYDSTD
Darnell Thomas, Scott 34 61 553 5
Christian Warren, Rogers 21 55 443 6
Daniel Barrett, Bowsher 40 107 346 2
Caleb Coyne, Start 21 39 280 2
Jeremiah Berringer, Start 10 16 104 0

RECEIVING

 RECYDSAVG
Javon Johnson, Scott 10 304 30.4
Jamie Johnson, Scott 6 232 38.7
Tracy Eubanks, Rogers 5 196 39.2
Dontae Ivory, Start 6 141 23.5
Kavon Harper, Woodward 4 137 34.3
Jon-Paul Pasker, Rogers 6 129 21.5
Tevin Gregory, Bowsher 12 118 9.8
James Galloway, Bowsher 11 100 9.1
Teondre Patterson, Start 9 100 11.1

Not Reporting: Waite.

Three Rivers Athletic Conference

 LeagueOverall
Central Catholic 0-0 3-0
St. Francis 0-0 2-1
St. John’s 0-0 2-1
Whitmer 0-0 2-1
Clay 0-0 1-2
Findlay 0-0 1-2
Fremont Ross 0-0 1-2
Lima Senior 0-0 1-2

SCORING

 TDFGPATP
Malachi Wyse, SF 6 0 2 38
Jase Bowen, Central 6 0 0 36
Tanner Rickle, Findlay 6 0 0 36
Adam Ummel, Clay 6 0 0 36
Jaleel King, Lima 4 0 0 24
Troy Durden, Central 4 0 0 24
Jakiel Wells, SF 4 0 0 24
Ethan Chumley, Fremont 3 0 0 18
Bryce McKinstry, Fremont 3 0 0 18
Jack Ryder, SJ 3 0 0 18
Jerod Landrum, Central 0 1 14 17
Jarrett Puckett, SF 0 2 9 15
Austin Gibbons, Whitmer 0 1 12 15
Dimitri Mitsopoulos, SJ 2 0 2 14
Joey Carroll, SF 2 0 0 12
Kobe Myers, Whitmer 2 0 0 12
Jake Novak, Clay 2 0 0 12
Deryante Hardin, Fremont 2 0 0 12
Trey Mathena, Whitmer 2 0 0 12
Devin Mauder, Whitmer 2 0 0 12

RUSHING

 ATTYDSAVG
Malachi Wyse, SF 69 572 8.3
Troy Durden, Central 35 268 7.7
Deryante Hardin, Fremont 36 218 6.1
Tanner Rickle, Findlay 46 201 4.4
Jonzell Norrils, Central 28 173 6.2
Devin Mauder, Whitmer 20 159 8.0
Jase Bowen, Central 18 159 8.8
Adam Ummel, Clay 12 130 10.8
Jawan Anderson, Lima 20 104 5.2
Rashaad Wallace, Lima 34 101 3.0
Mizhir McMillian, Lima 17 100 5.9

PASSING

 CMATTYDSTD
Brady Lichtenberg, SJ 69 104 884 7
Tanner Rickle, Findlay 55 82 820 7
Logan Heintschel, Clay 47 78 804 8
Hayden Lehmann, Fremont 42 88 539 4
Riley Keller, Whitmer 35 55 412 4
Rashaad Wallace, Lima 32 62 289 4
Jakiel Wells, SF 10 24 230 3
Troy Durden, Central 11 26 135 0

RECEIVING

 RECYDSAVG
Dimitri Mitsopoulas, SJ 29 432 14.9
Adam Ummel, Clay 9 278 30.9
Isaiah Moore, Findlay 13 245 18.8
Adam Gilbert, Findlay 17 243 14.3
Jack Ryder, SJ 19 224 11.8
Noah Hotz, Fremont 15 222 14.8
Jake Novak, Clay 11 183 16.6
Trey Reddick, Clay 12 179 14.9
Todd Bumphis, SF 4 169 42.3
Jaleel King, Lima 13 159 12.2
Bryce McKinstry, Fremont 8 148 18.5
Spencer Morgan, Whitmer 5 134 26.8
Dalan Layton, Whitmer 15 128 8.5
SPT-AWStFrancis25-37

Anthony Wayne's Ezra Scott (2) leads the Northern Lakes League in both points and rushing.

The Blade
Enlarge | Buy This Image

Northern Lakes League

 LeagueOverall
Anthony Wayne 0-0 3-0
Bowling Green 0-0 2-1
Northview 0-0 2-1
Springfield 0-0 2-1
Napoleon 0-0 1-2
Southview 0-0 1-2
Maumee 0-0 0-3
Perrysburg 0-0 0-3

SCORING

 TDFGPATP
Ezra Scott, AW 7 0 0 42
Devin Johnson, Springfield 5 0 0 30
Brady Fisher, Springfield 4 0 0 24
Adam Iler, BG 4 0 0 24
Nick Harshman, Southview 4 0 0 24
Max Bradfield, AW 4 0 0 24
Josiah Pressley, Springfield 4 0 0 24
Kyle Rhonehouse, Springfield 0 2 15 21
Logan Shepard, Napoleon 3 0 0 18
Matt Paull, AW 0 1 14 17
Jarrett Gerdeman, Napoleon 2 0 4 16
Kameron Olds, Perrysburg 2 0 0 12
Kyle Jackson, BG 2 0 0 12
Trent Simms, Northview 2 0 0 12
Deante Armour, Northview 2 0 0 12
Zach Marvin, Maumee 2 0 0 12

RUSHING

 ATTYDSAVG
Ezra Scott, AW 71 344 4.8
Adam Iler, BG 25 277 11.1
Josiah Pressley, Springfield 25 186 7.4
Bryce Hoehner, BG 45 170 3.8
Chasten Wilde, Napoleon 36 153 4.3
Jarrett Gerdeman, Napoleon 29 139 4.8
Trent Simms, Northview 31 137 4.4
Caleb Gerken, Perrysburg 26 132 5.1
Nick Harshman, Southview 27 129 4.8
Tyler Hudik, Northview 16 127 7.9
Kaleb Johnson, Southview 12 101 8.4

PASSING

 CMATTYDSTD
AJ Gucciardo, Springfield 55 80 835 10
Max Denman, AW 35 61 564 5
Brayton Schmidt, South. 45 72 530 3
Bryce Hoehner, BG 28 42 455 3
Drew Sims, Perrysburg 31 56 378 1
Andrew Warnecke, Nap. 20 38 346 4
Trent Simms, Northview 19 38 142 1

RECEIVING

 RECYDSAVG
Devin Johnson, Springfield 19 352 18.5
Brady Fisher, Springfield 16 252 15.8
Max Bradfield, AW 14 242 17.3
Logan Shepard, Napoleon 4 169 42.3
Jacob Spurgeon-Hess, Southview 15 167 11.1
Nick Kaufman, AW 7 153 21.9
Adam Iler, BG 6 150 25.0
Kyle Jackson, BG 11 135 12.3
Josiah Pressley, Springfield 8 128 16.0

Northern Buckeye Conference

 LeagueOverall
Genoa 0-0 3-0
Eastwood 0-0 2-1
Lake 0-0 2-1
Otsego 0-0 2-1
Fostoria 0-0 1-2
Elmwood 0-0 0-3
Rossford 0-0 0-3
Woodmore 0-0 0-3

SCORING

 TDFGPATP
Cam Reynolds, Rossford 8 0 2 50
Austin Meier, Otsego 6 0 0 36
Jacob Plantz, Genoa 6 0 0 36
Harry Jackson, Lake 5 0 0 30
Mitchell Downs, Otsego 4 0 2 26
Ceyleon Damron, Eastwood 4 0 0 24
Garrett Wright, Elmwood 4 0 0 24
Jaden Rayford, Eastwood 4 0 0 24
Justin Pickerel, Eastwood 3 0 0 18
Kyle Kromenacker, Rossford 3 0 0 18
Connor Oberhouse, Eastwood 0 3 9 18
Daniel Novotney, Genoa 3 0 0 18
Jacob Bradfield, Genoa 3 0 0 18
Noah Svanberg, Otsego 0 1 11 14
Jackson Murtha, Rossford 0 2 8 14
Sam Witt, Genoa 2 0 0 12
Drew Bertz, Rossford 2 0 0 12
Scott Mackiewicz, Lake 2 0 0 12
Johnny Guyton, Lake 2 0 0 12

RUSHING

 ATTYDSAVG
Jaden Rayford, Eastwood 48 495 10.3
K. Kromenacker, Rossford 64 331 5.2
Garrett Wright, Elmwood 84 326 3.9
Daniel Novotney, Genoa 54 308 5.7
Mitchell Downs, Otsego 97 293 3.0
Justin Pickerel, Eastwood 45 215 4.8
Ceyleon Damron, Eastwood 16 175 10.9
Jacob Bradfield, Genoa 23 171 7.4
Scott Mackiewicz, Lake 40 125 3.1
Jacob Plantz, Genoa 22 115 5.2

PASSING

 CMATTYDSTD
K. Kromenacker, Rossford 73 119 1008 12
Mitchell Downs, Otsego 46 71 620 8
Dawson Delventhal, Lake 35 57 534 6
Jacob Plantz, Genoa 16 30 315 4
Gavin Slattman, Eastwood 3 12 107 1
Konner Logston, Elmwood 14 38 95 1
A. Sandrock, Woodmore 10 21 94 2

RECEIVING

 RECYDSAVG
Cam Reynolds, Rossford 24 392 16.3
Austin Meier, Otsego 17 325 19.1
Harry Jackson, Lake 15 269 17.9
Drew Bertz, Rossford 9 197 21.9
Lucas Klotz, Rossford 12 170 14.2
Scott Mackiewicz, Lake 5 123 24.6
Jonathan Kellermaier, Rossford 12 118 9.8
Drew Bench, Genoa 5 115 23.0
Ryan Harroun, Otsego 6 114 19.0

Not Reporting: Fostoria.

Toledo Area Athletic Conference

 LeagueOverall
Northwood 0-0 2-1
Edon 0-0 1-2
Hilltop 0-0 1-2
Toledo Christian 0-0 1-2
Cardinal Stritch 0-0 0-3
Montpelier 0-0 0-3
Ottawa Hills 0-0 0-3
Stryker 0-0 0-3

SCORING

 TDFGPATP
Jay Moten, Northwood 7 0 0 42
Paul Latz, CS 4 0 3 27
Sam Kuhn, TC 4 0 2 26
Garrett Rupp, Edon 4 0 0 24
Trevor Wensink, TC 3 0 2 20
Jared Lindke, TC 3 0 0 18
Payton Pease, Montpelier 2 0 4 16
Matt Laney, Northwood 0 0 15 15
Drew Gallehue, Edon 2 0 2 14
Max Dominguez, TC 2 0 2 14
Joe Delvaux, TC 2 0 2 14
Matt Wiczynski, TC 2 0 2 14
Demond Marks, Northwood 2 0 2 14
Jon Lucas, Northwood 2 0 0 12
Austin Cole, Northwood 2 0 0 12
Sam Szyperski, Ottawa Hills 2 0 0 12
Chandler Byers, Montpelier 2 0 0 12

RUSHING

 ATTYDSAVG
Jay Moten, Northwood 28 349 12.5
Payton Pease, Montpelier 35 246 7.0
Anthony Williams, Northwood 25 239 9.6
Max Dominguez, TC 34 185 5.4
Garrett Rupp, Edon 35 157 4.5
Austin Cole, Northwood 20 149 7.5
Dalton Dempsey, Northwood 24 124 5.2
Thomas Foust, CS 34 118 3.5
Hayden Brown, Hilltop 27 108 4.0

PASSING

 CMATTYDSTD
Drew Gallehue, Edon 51 105 720 3
Trevor Wensink, TC 34 54 640 7
Thomas Foust, CS 52 76 574 5
Jay Moten, Northwood 17 29 399 4
Austin Cole, Northwood 2 2 155 2
Connor Schlosser, Hilltop 13 22 134 1

RECEIVING

 RECYDSAVG
Kelby Sapp, Edon 21 343 16.3
Paul Latz, CS 26 262 10.1
Jared Lindke, TC 7 255 36.4
Jon Lucas, Northwood 6 243 40.5
Sam Kuhn, TC 8 243 30.4
Austin Kiess, Edon 10 168 16.8
Christian McKinney, Hilltop 10 143 14.3
Ben Dunsmore CS 17 135 7.9
Matt Wiczynski, TC 12 125 10.4
Austin Cole, Northwood 3 108 36.0

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

 LeagueOverall
Archbold 0-0 3-0
Liberty Center 0-0 3-0
Bryan 0-0 2-1
Delta 0-0 2-1
Evergreen 0-0 2-1
Swanton 0-0 2-1
Wauseon 0-0 1-2
Patrick Henry 0-0 0-3

SCORING

 TDFGPATP
Hunter VanWert, Evergreen 9 0 2 56
Caleb Carpenter, LC 6 0 0 36
Drew Peters, Bryan 5 0 0 30
Elijah Zimmerman, Archbold 1 4 7 25
Zach Bowers, LC 4 0 0 24
Jack Etue, Evergreen 4 0 0 24
J.D. Osborn, Delta 4 0 0 24
Tyler Gowing, Swanton 3 0 0 18
Connar Penrod, Wauseon 3 0 0 18
Michael Lawniczak, Swanton 3 0 0 18
Nick Beemer, Evergreen 1 0 10 16
Riley Hensley, Swanton 0 3 6 15
Joey Shema, Wauseon 2 0 2 14
Isaac Wilson, Wauseon 2 0 2 14
Chandler Lumbrezer, Evergreen 2 0 2 14
Xavier Torres, Wauseon 2 0 0 12
Nate Miller, Bryan 2 0 0 12
T.J. Rhamy, PH 2 0 0 12

RUSHING

 ATTYDSAVG
Hunter VanWert, Evergreen 37 458 12.4
J.D. Osborn, Delta 59 374 6.3
Caleb Carpenter, LC 51 338 6.6
Noah Gomez, Archbold 43 306 7.1
Zach Bowers, LC 40 292 7.3
Tyler Gowing, Swanton 48 237 4.9
T.J. Rhamy, PH 61 222 3.6
Michael Lawniczak, Swanton 44 210 4.8
Xavier Torres, Wauseon 20 181 9.1
Trent Coopshaw, Evergreen 22 168 7.6
Joey Shema, Wauseon 36 146 4.1
Connar Penrod, Wauseon 39 139 3.6
Zach Rocha, Archbold 18 131 7.3
Brandon Taylor, Archbold 35 126 3.6
Will Morrow, PH 35 115 3.3

PASSING

 CMATTYDSTD
Nate Miller, Bryan 36 57 448 3
Brandon Taylor, Archbold 31 54 343 4
Connar Penrod, Wauseon 31 58 324 3
Jarrett Krugh, LC 22 38 313 2
Jack Etue, Evergreen 18 34 234 4
T.J. Rhamy, PH 19 48 176 0

RECEIVING

 RECYDSAVG
Drew Peters, Bryan 12 148 12.3
Carl Yaney, LC 4 132 33.0
Kolton Holloway, PH 10 119 11.9

Other Northwest Ohio

 Overall
McComb (BVC) 3-0
Danbury (SBC River) 2-1
Fremont St. Joe (SBC River) 2-1
Gibsonburg (SBC River) 2-1
Holgate (GMC) 2-1
Lakota (SBC River) 2-1
Oak Harbor (SBC Bay) 2-1
Arcadia (BVC) 1-2
Port Clinton (SBC Bay) 1-2
Van Buren (BVC) 1-2
Liberty-Benton (BVC) 0-3
North Baltimore (BVC) 0-3

Southeast Michigan

 Overall
Whiteford (TCC) 3-0
Blissfield (LCAA) 2-1
Bedford (SEC Red) 1-2
Erie Mason (LCAA) 1-2
Summerfield (TCC) 1-2

Area’s Best

SCORING

 TDFGPATP
Tanner Schroeder, McComb 6 3 18 63
Noah Beaudrie, EM 8 0 0 48
Trevor Franks, Lakota 7 0 2 44
Clay Schulte, OH 7 0 0 42
Hunter Lake, Whiteford 6 0 4 40
Kheaghan Loe, McComb 6 0 0 36
Zach Horky, Blissfield 5 0 4 34
Chase Harrison, FSJ 5 0 0 30
Caleb Rader, Arcadia 5 0 0 30
Cole Shortridge, Danbury 4 0 4 28
Zach Bertz, Whiteford 4 0 4 28
Hayden Rader, Arcadia 4 0 0 24
Austin Malabanan, Bedford 4 0 0 24
Marshall Rose, L-B 4 0 0 24
Robert O’Dell, McComb 4 0 0 24
Grant Stepanic, FSJ 4 0 0 24
Cooper Stine, PC 4 0 0 24
Logan Murphy, Whiteford 3 0 4 22
B. Clark-Gilmore, Whiteford 3 0 2 20
Jac Alexander, OH 3 0 0 18
Hunter Smith, Blissfield 3 0 0 18
Brandon Smith, VB 3 0 0 18
Tyler Durfey, McComb 3 0 0 18
Anthony Pisanti, Bedford 3 0 0 18
Josh Matz, Danbury 3 0 0 18
Will Tibbels, Danbury 3 0 0 18
Christian Brown, Bedford 3 0 0 18
D’Ondre Shaw, Whiteford 2 0 6 18
Theo Hernandez, Gibsonburg 3 0 0 18
Jake Trainor, EM 2 0 4 16

RUSHING

 ATTYDSAVG
Trevor Franks, Lakota 76 506 6.7
Christian Brown, Bedford 61 461 7.6
Noah Beaudrie, EM 62 435 7.0
Jac Alexander, OH 38 355 9.3
Tanner Schroeder, McComb 28 339 12.1
Kheaghan Loe, McComb 51 329 6.5
Austin Malabanan, Bedford 47 323 6.9
Caleb Rader, Arcadia 41 319 7.8
Zach Horky, Blissfield 11 304 27.6
Will Tibbels, Danbury 47 299 6.4
Ian Willoughby, PC 45 271 6.0
Chase Harrison, FSJ 47 266 5.7
Hunter Smith, Blissfield 39 263 6.7
Hayden Rader, Arcadia 38 256 6.7
Logan Murphy, Whiteford 31 254 8.2
Saylor Evans, Danbury 31 241 7.8
Cooper Stine, PC 35 225 6.4
Brad Mendoza, Gibsonburg 56 205 3.7
Clay Schulte, OH 39 174 4.5
Theo Hernadez, Gibsonburg 21 168 8.0
Jon Frank, EM 21 144 6.9
Josh Matz, Lakota 19 142 7.5
Hunter Lake, Whiteford 5 134 26.8
D’Ondre Shaw, Whiteford 13 129 9.9
Devon Shaw, Whiteford 16 120 7.5
Zach Bertz, Whiteford 10 111 11.1

PASSING

 CMATTYDSTD
Noah Beaudrie, EM 34 71 706 3
Brady Rader, VB 41 88 509 3
Michael Erdeljac, L-B 39 72 507 4
Tanner Schroeder, McComb 23 33 464 6
Colton Klima, PC 33 65 431 4
Jac Alexander, OH 37 61 367 3
Chase Harrison, FSJ 21 42 242 0
Ty Eitniear, Whiteford 8 14 225 5
Gavin Ganun, Blissfield 12 31 210 4
Karen Conrad, Danbury 19 31 209 2
Addison Weaver, Gib. 7 17 163 2
Josh Matz, Lakota 7 15 163 2
Austin Malabanan, Bedford 9 25 123 0

RECEIVING

 RECYDSAVG
Jake Trainor, EM 14 323 23.1
Robert O’Dell, McComb 9 226 25.1
Marshall Rose, L-B 12 221 18.4
Zayne Manning, PC 12 198 16.5
Clay Schulte, OH 20 190 9.5
Tyler Durfey, McComb 11 147 13.4
Gannon Bahn, VB 10 141 14.1
Carter Reinhart, Lakota 5 134 26.8
B. Clark-Gilmore, Whiteford 5 126 25.2
Hunter Wilkins, OH 12 121 10.1
Gunar Zink, PC 9 117 13.0
Zach Horky, Blissfield 6 112 18.7
Grant Stepanic, FSJ 12 111 9.3
Brycen Abbott, L-B 7 111 15.9
Click to comment

Quis autem vel eum iure reprehenderit qui in ea voluptate velit esse quam nihil molestiae consequatur, vel illum qui dolorem?

Temporibus autem quibusdam et aut officiis debitis aut rerum necessitatibus saepe eveniet.

Copyright © 2018 Toledo Blade

To Top

Fetching stories…